MYSTERY ZILLION တွင် English သို့မဟုတ် Unicode ဖြင့်သာ အသုံးပြုခွင့်ရှိသည်။ ဇော်ဂျီ ၊ ဧရာ စသည်တို့ကို အသုံးပြုခွင့် မရှိ။ Unicode fonts များမှာ Mon3,Yunghkio, Myanamr3 စသည်များ အသုံးပြုနိုင်သည်။ Unicode Guide ကို ဒီမှာ Download ချပါ။ Zawgyi to Unicode Converter
Don't share ebook or software if nobody request. You can find free book websites on here. We are welcome for discussion or asking question instead.

Ppoe ကို ရှင်းပြကြပါအုံးခင်ဗျား

edited May 2009 in Networking
ကျွန်တော်ကို PPOE tunnel အကြောင်းရှင်းပြကြပါအုံးခင်ဗျား..
ကျေးဇူးတင်ပါတယ်ခင်ဗျား...

မှတ်ချက်များ

  • edited May 2009 Registered Users
    Admin ရေ ဒါလေးလဲ ဖျက်လိုက်ပါတော့ နော်..
    Mz က ဘော်ဘော်တွေက မဖြေပေးတော့ဘူး။
    စိတ်မကောင်းပါဘူး ဗျာ။:((:((:((
  • edited May 2009 Registered Users
    ခုမှမြင်တယ်ဗျ
    PPPoE ကိုပြောတယ်လို့ထင်တယ်။ Point-to-point protocol over Ethernet ဗျ။
    Ethernet မှာ data က 802.3 standard လိုက်နာတဲ့ frame ပုံစံနဲ့သွားတယ်ဗျ။
    PPP (Point-to-point protocol) ကတော့ Data Link layer protocol တခုဗျာ။ အများအားဖြင့် Serial link တွေမှာသုံးတယ်
    ADSL နဲ့ပတ်သတ်ပြီး ဒီမေးခွန်းကိုမေးတာလို့ထင်ပါတယ်။ DSL တွေမှာ PPPoE အသုံးများပါတယ်။ PPPoA ဆိုပြီး PPP Over ATM လဲရှိတယ်။ PPPoE က PPP frame ကို ethernet frame ထဲမှာ encapsulate ပြန်လုပ်ထားတာ။ အသေးစိတ်ချင်သေးရင်ပြန်မေးဗျာ။ အိမ်ပြန်ရောက်ရင်ပြန်ဖြေမယ်

    အဲ PPPoE ကိုပြောတာမဟုတ်ရင်လဲပြောနော် :P:P:P
  • edited May 2009 Registered Users
    Puja would like to discuss about PPPoE by Interruption.
    Assume that,Now we got one Internet Line from ISP which give us by PPPoE standard..So we need user name and password to set up in Router or Server.Ok In there, Can we get the IP address?....
    Mainly,I would like to know that Can we get IP address if ISP support Internet with PPPoE?...
  • edited May 2009 Registered Users
    PPPoE could be with either static or dynamic assigned IP. It's only depends on how your ISP set it up for you.

    Normally, for home users, it's with dynamic IP. Your router reboot will be giving you new IP. But if you purchase your DSL link with static IP , usually ISP will assign static IP to your user account. Means you won't need to configure anything special on your router. Just username / password as usual, but you'll be getting same IP at all the time. Some routers contain only username / password setup for PPPoE and PPPoA type.

    Or, another method is they will give you with IP / subnet / gateway and DNS server. You'll need to configure it on your router. ( People says only few high end routers got both configuration methods, no idea :) )

    So, yes, PPPoE could work with both Static and dynamic IP.
  • edited May 2009 Registered Users
    YAP. I mean PPPOE. right.thanks a lot man.
    That great. OK i want to know one thing. MTP DSL (INDIAN) line has authentication server. So that line can remote login from another side?
    How about fiber internet line with PPPOE.
    MPT say, give me fiber line with PPPOE. so i afraid for cannot remote login. My plan is other side can remote log in to my server. So i need more bandwidth. I try for fiber line.
    Please explain me. Thanks a lot friend.
  • edited May 2009 Registered Users
    Well, let me confirm something first.

    You are getting fiber line with PPPoE. You want your other side office to able to connect your main office via remote access. is it correct ?

    I assume you'll be getting a link with static IP assigned. As long as your other side office can reach your main office IP, you could test with ping, you should able to remote login. You would need some NAT works on your main office end.

    Neither Fiber link nor PPPoE has any restriction for such remote things.
  • edited May 2009 Registered Users
  • edited May 2009 Registered Users
    Thanks for Information about PPPoE. It's very helpful....But Now I am afraid of one thing that "Can we connect or not from branch office (Wi-Max,MPT Indian Line,IPSTAR) to this fiber Line?"....It is very important...
    However..Thanks for information...
  • edited May 2009 Registered Users
    Welcome.
    Btw, are you two from same company ? :P
    As I've said in above post, neither Fiber link nor PPPoE has such restriction. It'll depend on your ISP setup.

    If you can ping from one office to another, in most cases i'm safe to say you can connect. If all those are in same IP subnet, it's possible. I'm afraid i'm not quite sure how's our dear MyanTel is setting up those CIDR blocks within our country network.

    Again, it's not a matter of PPPoE or fiber cable. It's a matter of reachability which you may need to check with your ISP.
  • edited May 2009 Registered Users
    The Problem is we can't connect between MPT and Bagan.......
    One of the Engineer from MPT told that MPT Network and Bagan Network haven't combine yet...
    Now....There is no connection between MPT ADSL (India Line) and ADSL(bagan),Wi-Max(Red Link)....
  • edited May 2009 Registered Users
    အဲဒါတော့ဟုတ်တယ်...
    MPT and MTP 2ခုလုံးက NAT နောက်မှာပဲ ရှိနေကြတာ..
    နောက်ပြီး ပေးထားတဲ့ IP Range တွေကလဲ တူနေတာတွေက ရှိနေတော့ ဒီ ၂ ခုပေါင်းဖို့က မလွယ်လောက်ဘူး..
    IP တွေက အကုန်ပြန်လိုက်ညှိရမှာ..
    ဒီဘက် network ထဲက နေ ဟိုဘက် network ထဲကို၀င်ဖို့ကလဲ မဖြစ်နိုင်လောက်ဘူးထင်တယ်..
    NAT ခံသွားရင် နောက်က IP တွေကို သိမှမသိရတော့တာနော်..
    kemose အစားပန်းခက်တောင် ခေါင်းပူလာပြီ...
    ၀င်ဖတ်နေပါတယ်..
    အဆင်ပြေသွားရင် ဘယ်လိုလုပ်လိုက်တယ်ဆိုတာ ေ၀မျှပါဦးနော်..
  • edited May 2009 Registered Users
    နာမည်တွေကိုကဗျာ mpt နဲ့ mtp ဆိုတော့ မျက်စိတောင်လည်သွားတယ်။
    ရတယ်လို့ပြောသံကြားဖူးတလားလို့ဗျ ။ တကယ်မရဘူးလား :o:o:o
  • edited May 2009 Registered Users
    နာမည်တွေကိုကဗျာ mpt နဲ့ mtp ဆိုတော့ မျက်စိတောင်လည်သွားတယ်။
    ရတယ်လို့ပြောသံကြားဖူးတလားလို့ဗျ ။ တကယ်မရဘူးလား :o:o:o
    ဟုတ်ပါတယ်ကို Divinity. MPT and Bagan dones not support. But you log in from Internet it can be possible. Because MPT and Bagan are Two ISP in Internet.

    ဟုတ်ကဲ့ပါ. ရသွားရင် မျှေ၀ပါမယ်.. မပန်းခက်
  • edited May 2009 Registered Users
    Is there any one who connect WAN connection in Myanmar between branch offices?
  • edited May 2009 Registered Users
    PUJA. တော်တော်တူနေပါလား. အဲဒီ error PUJA ရောတက်တယ်ပေါ့ ဟုတ်လား...
    လုပ်ပါအုံး ၀ိုင်းရှင်းကြတာပေါ့.. ရသွားရင် ပြန် share ကြတာပေါ့...:67::67::67:
  • edited May 2009 Registered Users
    Yes...Kemose

    I am also trying to connect all branch office to Head Office (Yangon ).......
    Now problem with ISP.....Don't support VPN...
    If Even Support VPN...we can't connect MPT and Bagan...( Main problem )
Sign In or Register to comment.